2002 CLASS AAA FOOTBALL


Nov. 8

 

 

Nov. 15

Nov. 22

Nov. 29

Dec. 7

 

UPPER STATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belton-Honea Path

#1

 

 

 

 

Williams Brice Stadium

 

29-15

 

 

Broome

 

 

8:00 pm,

 

Broome

#4

 

 

Broome

 

 

 

York

#2

 

40-37

 

 

 

 

28-21

 

 

York                      

 

 

 

 

Eastside

#3

 

 

 

Lugoff-Elgin

 

 

Newberry

#1

 

 

48-45

 

 

 

28-21

 

 

Daniel

 

 

 

 

Daniel

#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

J L Mann

#2

 

36-35

Lugoff-Elgin        

 

 

 

16-13

 

 

Lugoff-Elgin            

 

 

 

 

Lugoff-Elgin

#3

 

 

 

43-7

Union               H

 

Greenville

#1

 

 

 

 

 

 

62-0

 

 

Greenville               

 

 

 

 

Chester

#4

 

 

Union               

 

 

 

Union

#2

 

42-25

 

 

 

 

41-0

 

 

Union

 

 

 

 

Seneca

#3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clover

#1

 

 

21-14

Union   

 

 

48-21

 

 

Clover                   

 

 

 

 

Wade Hampton

#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pickens

#2

 

38-28

Greer

 

 

 

 35-0

 

 

Greer

 

 

 

Greer

#3

 

 

 

 

LOWER STATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dillon

#1

 

 

 

STATE CHAMPION

 

54-13

 

 

Dillon                    

 

 

 

 

Brookland -Cayce

#4

 

 

Dillon               

 

 

 

West Florence

#2

 

14-0

 

 

 

 

29-10

 

 

West Florence

 

 

 

 

Georgetown

#3

 

 

 

Dillon   

 

 

Midland Valley

#1

 

 

34-19

 

 

 

30-7

 

 

Midland Valley         

 

 

 

 

Lake City

#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manning

#2

 

20-9

Wilson

 

 

 

28-0

 

 

Wilson

 

 

 

 

Wilson

#3

 

 

 

42-7

 

 

Timberland

#1

 

 

 

 

Camden           

 

22-13

 

 

Timberland       

 

 

 

 

Lakewood

#4

 

 

North Myrtle Beach

 

 

 

A C Flora

#2

 

32-13

 

 

 

 

42-19

 

 

North Myrtle Beach

 

 

 

 

North Myrtle Beach

#3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Camden

#1

 

 

27-7

Camden           

 

 

35-0

 

 

Camden                  

 

 

 

 

Holly Hill-Roberts

#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Myrtle Beach

#2

 

49-7

Camden           

 

 

 

41-19

 

 

Myrtle Beach

The higher seed team will host.

 

Strom Thurmond

#3