2005 Track & Field State Championships - 5/6/2005 to 5/7/2005         
                           Spring Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amy Temoney                9 Green Sea-Floyds         12.65   1.0 
  2 Candace McGill            10 Latta                    12.82   1.0 
  3 Ashley Good               11 Jonesville               12.88   1.0 
  4 Sabrena Heyward           11 St John's                12.98   1.0 
  5 Yakima Selph              12 Hemingway                13.00   1.0 
  6 Claire Young              12 Thornwell                13.12   1.0 
  7 Cassandra Scott           12 Ridge Spring-Mon         13.50   1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amy Temoney                9 Green Sea-Floyds         25.67   4.2 
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins           7 St John's                26.06   4.2 
  3 Erica Morris               7 Johnsonville             26.12   4.2 
  4 Candace McGill            10 Latta                    26.19   4.2 
  5 Ashley Good               11 Jonesville               26.37   4.2 
  6 Catherine Tate            10 Blacksburg               26.99   4.2 
  7 Shana Smith                8 McBee                    27.10   4.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Morris               7 Johnsonville             59.05  
  2 Felicia Aiken             10 Denmark-Olar           1:00.35  
  3 Shelkecia Lessington      12 Academic Magnet        1:02.34  
  4 Crystal Langley           12 Hemingway              1:04.50  
  5 Brittany Blue              9 Hunter-Kinard-Ty       1:05.71  
  6 Harris Jean               10 Indian Land            1:07.13  
  7 Sarah Belknap             10 Greenville Tech        1:07.24  
  8 Heather Metz              11 Greenville Tech        1:07.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeya Sanders            12 Denmark-Olar           2:29.30  
  2 Betty Wilson               8 Lamar                  2:34.46  
  3 Amy Turner                12 Landrum                2:35.36  
  4 Ilana McQuinn             12 Academic Magnet        2:41.01  
  5 Lacey Fisk                10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt       2:43.01  
  6 Chelsea Kidd              12 Calhoun Falls          2:50.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betty Wilson               8 Lamar                  5:37.65  
  2 Lakeya Sanders            12 Denmark-Olar           5:58.88  
  3 Caitlin Stone              8 Johnsonville           6:01.20  
  4 Amy Turner                12 Landrum                6:01.58  
  5 Christine DiNicola        10 Academic Magnet        6:10.55  
  6 Kayla Garris              10 Indian Land            6:29.02  
  7 Kayla Willis               9 Christ Church          6:57.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Anderson           12 Christ Church         12:15.17  
  2 Betty Wilson               8 Lamar                 13:02.98  
  3 Caitlin Stone              8 Johnsonville          13:36.64  
  4 Savianna Smith            12 Academic Magnet       13:50.98  
  5 Louise Sosebee            11 Dixie                 14:02.32  
  6 Callie Vogler              9 Johnsonville          14:08.61  
  7 Emily Bridges              9 Christ Church         14:09.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Forbes           11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt         15.17   1.1 
  2 Ashley Good               11 Jonesville               15.20   1.1 
  3 Shanace Isaac              9 Denmark-Olar             15.70   1.1 
  4 Claire Young              12 Thornwell                15.96   1.1 
  5 Anglea Crawford           10 Green Sea-Floyds         16.69   1.1 
  6 Sara Clinkscales          11 Dixie                    17.03   1.1 
  7 Alicia Mack                9 Lamar                    17.15   1.1 
  8 Elizabeth Russell          9 Dixie                    17.83   1.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanace Isaac              9 Denmark-Olar           1:06.84  
  2 Ellen Stone                9 Johnsonville           1:08.59  
  3 Kierra Gabe                9 Military Magnet        1:09.28  
  4 Olyvia Black               9 Military Magnet        1:11.01  
  5 Sara Clinkscales          11 Dixie                  1:13.40  
  6 Brittany Gosnell          10 Landrum                1:15.00  
  7 Cassaundra Mullins        10 Landrum                1:17.51  
  8 Elizabeth Russell          9 Dixie                  1:18.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St John's  'A'                                        50.94  
     1) Saaidia Brisbon 8               2) Sabrena Heyward 11             
     3) Tyshonda Hawkins 7              4) Ashley Sumter 9                
     5) Whitney Frasier 11              6) Sharonda LaBoard 11            
  2 Johnsonville  'A'                                     51.35  
     1) Erica Morris 7                  2) Latima Hannah 8                
     3) Jenessa Durant 8                4) Antranette Singletary 9        
     5) Ellen Stone 9                   6) Sarah Doumbia 9                
  3 McBee  'A'                                            51.60  
     1) Shaundieka Austin 12            2) Shana Smith 8                  
     3) Brittney Linton 10              4) Lenetra Caudle 10              
     5) Sade Dudley 11                  6)                                
  4 Dixie  'A'                                            53.09  
     1) Malakia Scott 9                 2) Sara Clinkscales 11            
     3) Marianne King 12                4) Jasmine Smith 11               
  5 Latta  'A'                                            53.90  
     1) Iiesha Ford 8                   2) Tearra Pompey 9                
     3) Candace McGill 10               4) Crystal McMillian 11           
     5) Haley Legette 11                6) Takeyshia McFadden 11          
  6 Landrum  'A'                                          54.22  
     1) Jamie McDowell 11               2) Cassaundra Mullins 10          
     3) Alex Darby 9                    4) Victoria McDowell 8            
     5) Jessica McEntyre 10             6) Katie Manna 7                  
  7 Calhoun County  'A'                                   54.29  
     1) Shakwanna Pickney 7             2) Antoinette Glover 9            
     3) Latricia Jones 9                4) Talia Harley 9                 
     5) Jalisa Dozier 8                 6)                                
  8 Hemingway  'A'                                        54.60  
     1) Crystal Langley 12              2) Yakima Selph 12                
     3) Monica Pressley 12              4) Shavon Davis 9                 
     5) Shantah Cooper 10               6) Senaii Dorsey 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denmark-Olar  'A'                                   4:16.58  
     1) Felicia Aiken 10                2) Shanace Isaac 9                
     3) Natasha Ross 10                 4) Kayla Hartwell 8               
     5) Lakeisha Sanders 12             6) Ashia Jones 8                  
  2 Johnsonville  'A'                                   4:17.90  
     1) Latima Hannah 8                 2) Jenessa Durant 8               
     3) Erica Morris 7                  4) Stewart Harrelson 11           
     5) Kianna Generette 7              6) Ellen Stone 9                  
  3 Lamar  'A'                                          4:21.86  
     1) Alicia Mack 9                   2) Subrina Soloman 8              
     3) Kandyce McFadden 10             4) Kayla Gilmore 11               
     5) Aja Wright 10                   6) Kiyada Sumpter 10              
  4 Academic Magnet  'A'                                4:22.76  
     1) Lawton Gamble 9                 2) Caroline Sobiesuo 12           
     3) Alesha Brown 12                 4) Shelkecia Lessington 12        
     5) Ilana McQuinn 12                6) Sarah Jordan 9                 
  5 Calhoun Falls  'A'                                  4:44.73  
     1) Chrissy Jackson 12              2) Cassandra Roundtree 10         
     3) Cherrelle Bridges 10            4) Brittany Obot 8                
     5) Chelsea Kidd 12                 6)                                
  6 Calhoun County  'A'                                 4:47.79  
     1) Shakwanna Pickney 7             2) Antoinette Glover 9            
     3) Latricia Jones 9                4) Talia Harley 9                 
     5) Jalisa Dozier 8                 6)                                
  7 Greenville Tech  'A'                                4:47.85  
     1) Heather Metz 11                 2) Victoria McKinnie 9            
     3) Tia Smith 9                     4) Rebecca House 11               
     5) Sarah Belknap 10                6) Sade Dunbar 9                  
  8 Christ Church  'A'                                  5:06.00  
     1) Smith Taylor 8                  2) Kayla Willis 9                 
     3) Wells Timmons 10                4) Cinthia Lehner 8               
     5) Sarah White 10                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denmark-Olar  'A'                                  10:38.87  
     1) Shanace Isaac 9                 2) Felicia Aiken 10               
     3) Lakeya Sanders 12               4) Ginger Greggs 8                
     5) Lakeisha Sanders 12             6) Claudia Hiers 11               
  2 Academic Magnet  'A'                               10:53.49  
     1) Lawton Gamble 9                 2) Kathryn Johnson 9              
     3) Ilana McQuinn 12                4) Savianna Smith 12              
     5) Christine DiNicola 10           6) Sarah Covington 11             
  3 Lamar  'A'                                         10:53.68  
     1) Betty Wilson 8                  2) Subrina Soloman 8              
     3) Melkya Thomas 8                 4) Jamilia Jacobs 9               
     5) Courtney Faircloth 8            6) Chiquita Carraway 9            
  4 Johnsonville  'A'                                  11:06.68  
     1) Stewart Harrelson 11            2) Meredith Welch 9               
     3) Latima Hannah 8                 4) Caitlin Stone 8                
     5) Callie Vogler 9                 6) Amy Owens 11                   
  5 Landrum  'A'                                       11:21.45  
     1) Amy Turner 12                   2) Carolina Cann 7                
     3) Rachel McBee 11                 4) Sierra Wedde 8                 
     5) Allie Pressley 9                6) Emily Bunyan 11                
  6 Dixie  'A'                                         11:44.30  
     1) Marissa Kent 12                 2) Sara Cawood 10                 
     3) Marielle Abalo 9                4) Leigha Branyan 12              
     5) Louise Sosebee 11               6)                                
  7 Christ Church  'A'                                 12:08.40  
     1) Sarah White 10                  2) Kayla Willis 9                 
     3) Cinthia Lehner 8                4) Smith Taylor 8                 
     5) Emily Bridges 9                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crystal McMillian         11 Latta                  5-02.00  
  2 Antranette Singletary      9 Johnsonville          J5-02.00  
  3 Claire Young              12 Thornwell              5-00.00  
  4 Areca Cooper              12 Hemingway              4-10.00  
  5 Ericka Williams           11 Blackville-Hilda       4-08.00  
  6 Carolina Cann              7 Landrum                4-04.00  
  6 Allie Pressley             9 Landrum                4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Young              12 Thornwell              9-00.00  
  2 Kandyce McFadden          10 Lamar                  8-06.00  
  3 Whitney Wilson             9 Johnsonville           8-00.00  
  3 Annie Kellner              8 Thornwell              8-00.00  
  5 Jessica Blalock            9 Thornwell             J8-00.00  
  6 Heidi Bishop              12 Johnsonville           7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Good               11 Jonesville            17-05.50   0.6 
  2 Jasmine Smith             11 Dixie                 17-00.50   1.0 
  3 Kandyce McFadden          10 Lamar                 16-08.50   0.1 
  4 Anglea Crawford           10 Green Sea-Floyds      16-00.50  +0.0 
  5 Schwanna Dunmore          11 C E Murray            15-04.75   0.6 
  6 Sara Clinkscales          11 Dixie                 15-01.50   0.3 
  7 Tiara Donaldson           12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt      14-10.50  +0.0 
  8 Ashley Byars              10 Thornwell             14-09.00   0.8 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ericka Williams           11 Blackville-Hilda      34-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Jasmine Smith             11 Dixie                 33-10.00   0.8 
  3 Tiara Donaldson           12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt      33-09.50  +0.0 
  4 Marlisa Jackson           12 Lamar                 32-11.75  -0.6 
  5 Subrina Soloman            8 Lamar                 32-02.00  +0.0 
  6 Jamie McDowell            11 Landrum               30-05.00  -0.6 
  7 Cassaundra Mullins        10 Landrum               30-04.00   0.2 
  8 Marianne King             12 Dixie                 29-04.00  -2.5 
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felicia Boulware          11 Lewisville            36-06.00  
  2 Brittany Ellis            12 Hannah-Pamplico       34-04.25  
  3 Genay Furse               11 Denmark-Olar          34-02.25  
  4 Candis Brown               8 St John's             30-09.75  
  5 Alexandria Kent           11 Dixie                 29-00.00  
  6 Sethena Butler            11 Denmark-Olar          28-04.00  
  7 Cyrstal Brown              9 Calhoun County        24-07.75  
  8 Brittany Shelton           9 Blacksburg            24-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genay Furse               11 Denmark-Olar            101-04  
  2 JuQuilla Collier           9 Green Sea-Floyds         88-05  
  3 Shari McNeil              12 Hannah-Pamplico          88-02  
  4 Sharonda LaBoard          11 St John's                87-07  
  5 Alexandria Kent           11 Dixie                    85-02  
  6 Chantay Bellinger         11 Ridge Spring-Mon         77-02  
  7 Kara Tardy                11 Indian Land              67-00