CLASS AAA FOOTBALL 

 

Nov. 3

 

 

Nov. 10

Nov. 17

Nov. 24

Dec. 2

 

UPPER STATE

 

 

 

 

 

6:30 pm

 

 Belton-Honea Path

1

 

 

 

 

Williams-Brice Stadium

 

20-13

 

 

J L Mann

 

 

 

 

J L Mann

16

 

 

Riverside

 

 

 

Berea

8

 

34-7

 

 

 

 

42-12

 

 

Riverside                

 

 

 

 

Riverside

9

 

 

 

Clinton                    

 

 

Clinton

6

 

 

42-0

 

 

 

25-2

 

 

Clinton                    

 

 

 

 

Fairfield-Central

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chester

4

 

51-28

Clinton                    

 

 

 

17-6

 

 

Pickens

 

 

 

 

Pickens

13

 

 

 

31-30

Blythewood              

 

Greer

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

35-20

 

 

Greer                       H

 

 

 

 

Dreher

14

 

 

Greer      

 

 

 

Greenville

5

 

21-16

 

 

 

 

21-14

 

 

Union

 

 

  23-21

 

Union

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lugoff-Elgin

7

 

 

42-10

Blythewood              

 

 

34-22

 

 

Lugoff-Elgin

 

 

 

 

Daniel

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blythewood

2

 

17-7

Blythewood              

 

 

 

84-41

 

 

Blythewood            

 

 

 

Blue Ridge

15

 

 

 

 

LOWER STATE

 

 

 

 

  Blythewood              

 

Timberland

#1

 

 

 

STATE CHAMPION

 

34-0

 

 

Timberland                

 

 

 

St James

#4

 

 

Timberland                

 

 

Darlington

#2

 

                20-0

 

 

 

 

Sat. 2:00 pm

 

 

Darlington

 

 

 

 

Midland Valley

#3

 

 

 

Timberland                

 

 

Strom Thurmond

#1

 

 

24-20

 

 

 

17-6

 

 

Strom Thurmond      H

 

 

 

 

Lake City

#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Myrtle Beach

#2

 

30-6

Myrtle Beach

 

 

 

28-6

 

 

Myrtle Beach

 

 

 

 

North Charleston

#3

 

 

 

14-0

 

 

North Myrtle Beach

#1

 

 

 

 

Timberland               H

 

14-7

 

 

North Myrtle Beach                 H

 

 

 

 

Bluffton

#4

 

 

Wilson

 

 

 

Brookland-Cayce

#2

 

30-17

 

 

 

 

 42-0

 

 

Wilson

 

 

 

 

Wilson

#3

 

 

37-7

 

 

 

Marlboro County

#1

 

 

 

Wilson

 

 

27-12

 

 

Marlboro County       

 

 

 

 

Airport

#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hilton Head

#2

 

24-16

Marlboro County       

 

 

 

 14-10

 

 

Hilton Head

The higher seed team will host.

 

 

Georgetown

#3