FOOTBALL
 
Schedule entered Eligibility First Chain Crew Spring FB
School on Arbiter.net Received Coach Contest & ECO Practice
A C Flora YES YES YES
Abbeville YES 8/2/2011 James Nickles 8/19/2011 YES
Academic Magnet YES 8/10/2011 Bud Walpole 8/20/2011 YES
Aiken YES YES YES
Airport YES YES YES
Allendale-Fairfax YES 8/12/2011 Eddie Ford 8/19/2011
Andrew Jackson YES YES
Andrews YES 8/5/2011 Steve Blanchard 8/19/2011 YES
Ashley Ridge YES YES YES
Aynor YES YES YES
Bamberg-Ehrhardt YES YES YES
Baptist Hill YES
Barnwell YES YES
Batesburg-Leesville YES YES YES
Battery Creek YES YES
Beaufort YES 7/22/2011 Mark Clifford 8/26/2011 YES YES
Belton-Honea Path YES YES YES
Berea YES YES YES
Berkeley YES 7/12/2011 Jeff Cruce/Gambrell (JV)/Abrams (B) 8/12/2011 YES YES
Bethune-Bowman YES 8/17/2011 Glenn Darby 8/26/2011 YES
Bishop England YES YES
Blacksburg YES YES YES
Blackville – Hilda YES 8/23/2011 George Pope 9/8/2011 YES YES
Blue Ridge YES YES YES
Bluffton YES 7/20/2011 Ken Cribb 8/20/2011 YES YES
Blythewood YES YES YES
Boiling Springs YES
Branchville YES
Brashier Middle College NO TEAM
Brookland-Cayce YES 8/12/2011 Rusty Charpia 8/26/2011 YES YES
Broome YES YES YES
Buford YES YES
Burke YES YES
Byrnes YES YES YES
C. A. Johnson YES YES
C. E. Murray YES 8/30/2011 Earnest Taylor (Bteam) 9/7/2011 YES
Calhoun County YES
Calhoun Falls Charter YES 8/5/2011 Mike Craige 8/19/2011 YES
Camden YES YES
Cane Bay YES YES YES
Carolina YES
Carolina Forest YES YES YES
Carvers Bay YES YES
Central YES 8/18/2011 Joey Mangum 8/26/2011 YES YES
Chapin YES YES
Chapman YES YES YES
Charleston Charter NO TEAM
Cheraw YES 8/11/2011 Johnny White/Ford (JV) 8/19/2011
Chesnee YES YES YES
Chester YES YES YES
Chesterfield YES
Christ Church YES YES YES
Clinton YES YES YES
Clover YES YES YES
Colleton County YES 8/31/2011 Locke (Bteam) 9/7/2011 YES
Columbia YES 8/10/2011 Kemper Amick 8/19/2011
Conway YES YES YES
Creek Bridge YES
Crescent YES YES YES
Crestwood YES YES YES
Cross YES 8/1/2011 Shaun Wright 8/19/2011 YES
Daniel YES YES YES
Darlington YES 8/17/2011 Will Lampkin 8/25/2011 YES
Denmark-Olar YES
Dillon YES YES YES
Dixie YES 8/11/2011 Travis Harris/Prince 8/19/2011 YES
Dorman YES YES YES
Dreher YES 8/3/2011 Josh Stepp 8/18/2011
Dutch Fork YES 8/11/2011 Tom Knotts 8/19/2011 YES
Easley YES YES
East Clarendon YES YES YES
Eastside YES YES YES
Eau Claire YES 8/10/2011 Ronnie Baker 8/19/2011
Edisto YES YES YES
Emerald YES YES YES
Estill YES 8/18/2011 John Threatt/Martin (JV) 8/26/2011 YES YES
Fairfield Central YES 8/12/2011 Davis 8/19/2011 YES
Fort Dorchester YES 8/9/2011 Steve LaPrad 8/26/2011
Fort Mill YES YES
Fox Creek YES YES
Gaffney YES YES YES
Garrett YES
Georgetown YES 8/9/2011 Bradley Adams 8/19/2011 YES
Gilbert YES
Goose Creek YES
Governor’s School (H) NO TEAM
Great Falls YES YES YES
Green Sea-Floyds YES 8/10/2011 Joey Still 8/19/2011 YES YES
Greenville YES YES YES
Greenville Charter NO TEAM
Greenwood YES YES YES
Greer YES YES
Greer Middle College NO TEAM
Hanahan YES YES YES
Hannah-Pamplico YES YES YES
Hardeville YES
Hartsville YES YES
Hemingway YES YES
Hillcrest YES YES YES
Hilton Head YES YES
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler YES
Indian Land YES YES
Irmo YES YES YES
J L Mann YES YES YES
James Island YES 8/11/2011 Randy Hilyer 8/26/2011 YES YES
Johnsonville YES
Keenan YES YES
Kingstree YES 8/18/2011 Reginal Jamison/McKnight (JV) 8/28/2011
Lake City YES YES
Lake Marion YES YES
Lake View YES YES
Lakewood YES YES YES
Lamar YES YES
Lancaster YES 7/11/2011 Bennie McMurray 8/26/2011 YES YES
Landrum YES 8/12/2011 Russell Mahaffey/Youngblood (JV) 8/26/2011 YES YES
Latta YES YES NO
Laurens YES
Lee Central YES YES YES
Lewisville YES YES YES
Lexington YES YES YES
Liberty YES YES YES
Lincoln YES
Loris YES 8/11/2011 Jamie Snider 8/19/2011
Lower Richland YES YES YES
Lugoff-Elgin YES YES
Manning YES 8/12/2011 Robbie Briggs 8/26/2011 YES
Marion YES YES YES
Marlboro County YES 8/11/2011 Dean Boyd 8/20/2011 YES YES
Mauldin YES YES
McBee YES
McCormick YES YES YES
Mid-Carolina YES 8/8/2011 Louie Alexander 8/26/2011 YES
Midland Valley YES YES
Military Magnet YES 8/18/2011 Harold Ross 8/26/2011
Mullins YES YES
Myrtle Beach YES YES YES
Nation Ford YES 8/11/2011 Michael Allen 8/19/2011 YES YES
Newberry YES YES
Ninety-Six YES YES
North YES 8/12/2011 Thomas Hill 8/19/2011 YES
North Augusta YES 7/25/2011 Dan Pippin 8/26/2011 YES YES
North Central YES YES YES
North Charleston YES 8/19/2011 Gerald Hemingway 8/26/2011 YES YES
North Myrtle Beach YES YES
Northwestern YES YES
Orangeburg-Wilkinson YES YES YES
Palmetto YES YES YES
Pelion YES 8/2/2011 Ben Freeman 8/19/2011 YES
Pendleton YES YES YES
Pickens YES 8/10/2011 Chad Seaborn 8/26/2011 YES
Powdersville YES YES
Richland Northeast YES 8/2/2011 Jay Frye 8/18/2011
Ridge Spring-Monetta YES YES YES
Ridge View YES
Ridgeland YES 8/19/2011 Richard Kirkland 8/26/2011 YES
Riverside YES YES YES
Rock Hill YES YES
Saluda YES YES YES
Scott’s Branch YES YES YES
SCSDB YES YES
Seneca YES 8/10/2011 Wayne Green 8/19/2011
Silver Bluff YES 8/9/2011 Al Lown 8/26/2011 YES YES
Socastee YES YES
South Aiken YES 8/15/2011 Jeremy West 8/26/2011 YES
South Florence YES
South Pointe YES YES
Southside YES 8/19/2011 Julius Prince/Ballenger (Cteam) 8/26/2011 YES
Southside Christian YES YES
Spartanburg YES YES YES
Spring Valley YES YES
St. James YES YES
St. John’s YES 8/4/2011 James Waring 8/26/2011 YES YES
St. Joseph's YES YES
Stall YES YES YES
Stratford YES 8/17/2011 Ray Stackley 8/26/2011 YES
Strom Thurmond YES YES YES
Summerville YES 8/10/2011 John McKissick/Bazzle (JV)/Walt (Bt) 8/26/2011 YES YES
Sumter YES YES
Swansea YES 8/18/2011 Chad Leaphart/McNeal (JV) 8/29/2011 YES YES
T L Hanna YES 8/12/2011 Kenya Fouch 8/26/2011
Tamassee-Salem NO TEAM
Timberland ` 8/12/2011 Art Craig 8/19/2011 YES
Timmonsville YES YES YES
Travelers Rest YES YES YES
Union YES 7/26/2011 David Lipsey 8/26/2011
Waccamaw YES YES YES
Wade Hampton (G) YES YES YES
Wade Hampton (H) YES 8/17/2011 Eric Scaife/Hanna (JV) 8/26/2011 YES
Wagener-Salley YES 8/9/2011 Ken Tucker 8/19/2011 YES YES
Walhalla YES
Wando YES YES
Ware Shoals YES YES YES
West Ashley YES 8/18/2011 Bobby Marion 8/28/2011 YES
West Florence YES YES YES
West Oak YES YES YES
Westside YES YES
Whale Branch YES YES
White Knoll YES YES YES
Whitmire YES 7/28/2011 Donald Addis/King 8/19/2011 YES YES
Williston-Elko YES 8/25/2011 Augustine (MS) YES YES
Wilson YES YES YES
Woodland YES YES
Woodmont YES YES
Woodruff YES YES YES
Wren YES 8/4/2011 Jeff Tate 8/26/2011 YES YES
York YES YES YES