VOLLEYBALL
         
Schedule entered Eligibility First
School on Arbiter.net Received Coach Contest
A C Flora YES
Abbeville YES 8/17/2011 Krystal Brown 8/30/2011
Academic Magnet YES 8/19/2011 Sharon Williams 8/30/2011
Aiken YES
Airport YES
Allendale-Fairfax YES 8/15/2011 Laval Andeson 9/6/2011
Andrew Jackson YES
Andrews YES
Ashley Ridge YES
Aynor YES
Bamberg-Ehrhardt YES
Baptist Hill YES
Barnwell YES
Batesburg-Leesville YES
Battery Creek YES
Beaufort YES 8/15/2011 Corrie Frohnapfel 8/23/2011
Belton-Honea Path YES
Berea YES
Berkeley YES 7/12/2011 Nick Seymour/Stedman (JV) 8/25/2011
Bethune-Bowman YES 8/17/2011 Kimberly Broughton 8/29/2011
Bishop England YES
Blacksburg YES 8/31/2011 Amanda Gilflilah 9/7/2011
Blackville – Hilda YES
Blue Ridge YES
Bluffton YES 6/15/2011 Al Stern 9/1/2011
Blythewood YES
Boiling Springs YES
Branchville YES
Brashier Middle College YES
Brookland-Cayce YES 8/22/2011 Rebecca Burris 8/31/2011
Broome YES
Buford YES
Burke YES
Byrnes YES
C. A. Johnson YES
C. E. Murray YES
Calhoun County YES
Calhoun Falls Charter YES
Camden YES
Cane Bay YES
Carolina YES
Carolina Forest YES
Carvers Bay YES
Central YES 8/24/2011 Jerica Usher 8/31/2011
Chapin YES
Chapman YES
Charleston Charter YES
Cheraw YES 8/23/2011 Byrd (JV) 8/30/2011
Chesnee YES
Chester YES
Chesterfield YES
Christ Church YES
Clinton YES
Clover YES
Colleton County YES 9/7/2011 L. Bright 9/14/2011
Columbia YES
Conway YES
Creek Bridge NO TEAM
Crescent YES
Crestwood YES
Cross YES 8/17/2011 Damion Johno 8/30/2011
Daniel YES
Darlington YES 8/31/2011 Jessica DeStefano 9/8/2011
Denmark-Olar YES
Dillon YES
Dixie YES 8/15/2011 Mickie Ellis 9/1/2011
Dorman YES
Dreher YES 8/11/2011 Pam Deloach 9/1/2011
Dutch Fork YES 8/23/2011 Chad Boland 8/30/2011
Easley YES
East Clarendon YES
Eastside YES
Eau Claire YES 8/22/2011 Demetris Murray 9/1/2011
Edisto YES
Emerald YES
Estill YES 8/19/2011 Barbara Youmans 9/8/2011
Fairfield Central YES 8/31/2011 Jackson 9/7/2011
Fort Dorchester YES 8/18/2011 Tarshie Burrell 9/1/2011
Fort Mill YES
Fox Creek YES
Gaffney YES
Garrett YES
Georgetown YES 8/15/2011 Mary Hambright 9/6/2011
Gilbert YES
Goose Creek YES
Governor’s School (H) YES 8/30/2011 Mark Godwin 9/6/2011
Great Falls NO TEAM
Green Sea-Floyds NO TEAM
Greenville YES
Greenville Charter YES
Greenwood YES
Greer YES
Greer Middle College YES 8/23/2011 Lisa Huskey 9/1/2011
Hanahan YES
Hannah-Pamplico NO TEAM
Hardeville YES
Hartsville YES
Hemingway YES
Hillcrest YES
Hilton Head YES
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler YES
Indian Land YES
Irmo YES
J L Mann YES
James Island YES 8/23/2011 Melissa Frasier 9/2/2011
Johnsonville YES
Keenan YES
Kingstree YES 8/23/2011 Sonya Burgess 8/30/2011
Lake City YES
Lake Marion YES
Lake View YES
Lakewood YES
Lamar NO TEAM
Lancaster YES
Landrum YES 8/18/2011 Joy McNeil (JV) 9/6/2011
Latta YES
Laurens YES
Lee Central YES
Lewisville YES
Lexington YES
Liberty YES
Lincoln NO TEAM
Loris YES 8/17/2011 Belinda Oakley 8/31/2011
Lower Richland YES
Lugoff-Elgin YES
Manning NO TEAM
Marion YES
Marlboro County YES
Mauldin YES
McBee YES
McCormick YES
Mid-Carolina YES
Midland Valley YES
Military Magnet YES 8/23/2011 Bernard Blaney 8/30/2011
Mullins YES
Myrtle Beach YES
Nation Ford YES
Newberry YES
Ninety-Six YES
North YES 8/30/2011 Antwyon Jones 9/6/2011
North Augusta YES 8/18/2011 Lindsay Tucker 8/30/2011
North Central YES
North Charleston YES 9/6/2011 Margaret Davis 9/6/2011
North Myrtle Beach YES
Northwestern YES
Orangeburg-Wilkinson YES
Palmetto YES
Pelion YES 8/22/2011 Elizabeth Peeples 8/29/2011
Pendleton YES
Pickens YES 8/23/2011 Jennifer Gravely 8/30/2011
Powdersville
Richland Northeast YES
Ridge Spring-Monetta YES
Ridge View YES
Ridgeland YES 9/2/2011 Jodi Foreman 9/12/2011
Riverside YES
Rock Hill YES
Saluda YES
Scott’s Branch YES
SCSDB YES
Seneca YES 8/18/2011 Dana Shirley 8/30/2011
Silver Bluff YES 8/18/2011 Kim Kirk 8/30/2011
Socastee YES
South Aiken YES 8/17/2011 Teresa Carter 8/31/2011
South Florence YES
South Pointe YES
Southside YES 8/23/2011 Gloria Gunter-Shell 8/30/2011
Southside Christian YES
Spartanburg YES
Spring Valley YES
St. James YES
St. John’s YES 8/19/2011 Catheryne Porter 9/8/2011
St. Joseph's YES 9/8/2011 Amber Jones 9/13/2011
Stall YES
Stratford YES 8/23/2011 Tracie Lake 8/30/2011
Strom Thurmond YES
Summerville YES 8/17/2011 Teresa Kendle 9/1/2011
Sumter YES
Swansea YES 8/25/2011 Nicole Randolph/Sandroni 9/6/2011
T L Hanna YES
Tamassee-Salem NO TEAM
Timberland YES 8/16/2011 Joy Elizondo 9/1/2011
Timmonsville NO TEAM
Travelers Rest YES
Union YES
Waccamaw YES
Wade Hampton (G) YES
Wade Hampton (H) YES 8/19/2011 Cassandra Bolden 9/7/2011
Wagener-Salley YES 8/12/2011 Tarni Garvin 9/6/2011
Walhalla YES
Wando YES
Ware Shoals YES
West Ashley YES 8/23/2011 Christy Jickling 8/30/2011
West Florence YES
West Oak YES
Westside YES
Whale Branch YES
White Knoll YES
Whitmire YES 8/17/2011 Mary Jones 8/30/2011
Williston-Elko YES
Wilson YES
Woodland YES
Woodmont YES
Woodruff YES
Wren YES 8/10/2011 Merebeth Adams 8/30/2011
York YES