SCHSL    

South Carolina 
High School League

AD Notebook  
Financial Forms
2016-17 SCHSL Handbook  & Directory & Calendar
SCHSL Learning Center
Qualifier, Brackets & State Champions
Class AAAAA 
Class AAAA 
Class AAA
Class AA
Class A
Competitive Cheer
Middle & Jr. High Schools
2015-16 Transfers
2016-17 Foreign Exchange
Palmetto's Finest Record Book
Invitationals and  Jamborees
League Updates
Bulletin  Board 
Crowd Control Procedures Manual
Who to Call at the League Office
League Staff, Executive Committee
& Appellate Committee
Officials Information
SC Basketball Officials Association
SC Swim Officials Association
SC Football Officials Association
SC Lacrosse Officials Association
SC Volleyball Officials
SC Wrestling Officials
SC Cheer Coaches Association
Directions to League Office
Sponsors
Links

NFHS

Follow SCHSL on Twitter

Rescheduled Basketball Games

 

 

Wednesday, January 11

 

Newberry vs Woodruff

6:00 pm

Blacksburg vs Greer MC

6:00 pm

Greenville vs Pickens

6:00 pm

Spartanburg vs Boiling Springs

6:00 pm

Greenwood vs Wade Hampton

6:00 pm

Byrnes vs Dorman

6:00 pm

 

 

Thursday, January 12

 

West-Oak vs Pendleton

5:30 pm

 

 

Saturday, January 14

 

Strom Thurmond vs North Augusta

5:30 pm

Emerald vs Abbeville

4:00 pm

Scott’s Branch vs Manning

3:00 pm

 

 

Tuesday, January 17

 

Ninety-Six vs Brashier MC

6:30 pm

Fairfield Central vs Camden

6:00 pm

 

 

Wednesday, January 18

 

Greenville Tech vs Abbeville

6:00 pm

 

 

Thursday, January 19

 

Greer vs Travelers Rest

6:00 pm

Chesterfield vs Buford

6:00 pm

 

 

Saturday, January 21

 

Hemingway vs C E Murray

6:00 pm

 

 

Monday, January 23

 

Whitmire vs Dixie

6:30 pm

 

 

Wednesday, January 25

 

Cheraw vs North Central

6:00 pm

Westside vs Boiling Springs

6:15 pm

Gaffney vs Northwestern

6:30 pm

Hillcrest vs Riverside

6:00 pm

J L Mann vs Mauldin

6:00 pm

 

 

Thursday, January 26

 

B-HP vs Palmetto

6:00 pm

 

 

Wednesday, February 1

 

Lugoff-Elgin vs River Bluff

6:00 pm

Newberry vs Fairfield-Central

6:00 pm

High Point Academy vs Woodruff

TBA

 

 

Saturday, February 4

 

Lake Marion vs Woodland

6:30 pm

North vs Bethune-Bowman

6:00 pm

 

 

Wednesday, February 8

 

Hartsville vs Lugoff-Elgin

6:00 pm

 

 

Thursday, February 9

 

Walhalla vs Crescent

6:00 pm

 

 

Laurens vs Mauldin

TBA

Powdersville vs. Carolina

TBA

Blacksburg vs High Point Academy

TBA

Camden vs Camden Military

TBA

Christ Church vs Woodmont

TBA

Greenville vs Hillcrest

TBA

Mid-Carolina vs Broome

TBA

Buford vs Great Falls

TBA

Wren vs Easley

TBA

Blythewood vs Ridge View

TBA

Ridge View vs South Pointe

TBA

Lower Richland vs Crestwood

TBA

Daniel vs Seneca

TBA

Lee Central vs Central

TBA

Byrnes vs Laurens

TBA

Chapman vs Clinton

TBA

Chapman vs Woodruff

TBA

Clover vs Charlotte Country Day

TBA

Calhoun Falls vs SCSDB

TBA

Creek Bridge vs Marion

Cancelled

Carolina Forest vs Hoggard

Cancelled

Lewisville vs Andrew Jackson

Cancelled

 

 


  JANUARY
10..................

GLC & BLC Rules Clinics 6:00 pm Stall HS

11..................

SO, BE & SB Rules Clinics 6:00 pm Ridgeland-Hardeeville HS

12..................

New AD & Principal Meeting 10:00 am League Office
GLC & BLC Rules Clinics 6:00 pm Mauldin HS

16..................

League Office Closed
DEADLINE: Lacrosse Schedules

17..................

GLC & BLC Rules Clinics 6:00 pm League Office
SO Rules Clinics 6:00 pm West Florence HS

18..................

TR, BE & SB Rules Clinics 6:00 pm Stall HS

19.................

SO Rules Clinic 6:00 pm Stall HS

23.................

FIRST PRACTICE: Lacrosse
SO Rules Clinic 6:00 pm League Office

24.................

TR Rules Clinic 6:00 pm League Office

25.................

Coaches Certification Clinic 9:00 am League Office
Registration Form
BE Rules Clinic 6:00 pm League Office

26.................

Coaches Certification Clinic 9:00 am League Office
Registration Form
SB Rules Clinic 6:00 pm League Office

30................. FIRST PRACTICE: All Spring Sports
FIRST SCRIMMAGE: Lacrosse
NFHS

December League Update

Weekend of Champions
(Digital Ticketing & Clear Bags

"Palmetto Pride" Gold and Silver Schools

SCHSL 2015-16 Annual "Play-by-Play" Report



2016-17 Rules Clinics


Basketball & Wrestling On-Line Rules Clinics

Baseball Pitching Guidelines


  Basketball Schedules    
A-D E-H I-L M-P Q-T U-Z

Fall Sports Pre-Season Practice Plan

Football Pre-Season Practice Plan


Football Contact Limitations

Open Season/Closed Season Practice Schedule 2016-17
--
SCHSL Sports Seasons 2016-2020

Middle School Sports Calendar 2016-17 M


2016-18 Realignment

135 ADM (2016-18 realignment)


Suggested Guidelines for Management of Concussions in Sports

Concussion Management

Heat Stress and Athletic Participation

Heat Index Chart


www.arbitersports.com